Medicaid Numbers
Española New Mexico
Blue Salud 1-866-689-1523
Espanola ISD office 753-2271 Fax 753-5826
Lovelace Salud 1-800-808-7363
Molina Salud 1-800-377-9594
  more
Legal
Española New Mexico
Law Access New Mexico 1-800-340-9771
New Mexico Legal Aid, Inc. 1-800-373-9881
NM Center on Law and Poverty 505-255-2840
  more
Financial Assistance - Everyone and Everywhere
Española New Mexico
Rio Arriba County Income Support Division 753-2271 (Medicaid, Food Stamps, Cash Assistance, LIHEAP)
Child Support Enforcement Division 476-9589
Rio Arriba County Indigent Fund 753-2992 x5389
Social Security 1-800-772-1213
HELP-NM, Inc. 753-7181
Life Link 438-0010
Salvation Army 988-8054
Self Help 662-4666
  more
Health Providers
Española New Mexico
Health Providers in and outside of Rio Arriba

Hospitals

Christus St. Vincent 983-3361
Espanola Hospital 753-7111
Los Alamos Medical Center 662-4201
Santa Fe Indian Hospital 946-9459

Medical/Public Health Care Providers

El Centro Family Health 753-7218
Española Public Health Office:
Health Services/Disease Prevention 753-2794
CMS (Children’s Medical Services) 753-3142
WIC (Women Infant Children) 753-4659
La Clinica del Pueblo de Rio Arriba 575-588-7252
Los Alamos Medical Center-Family Practice Clinic 753-1268
Las Clinicas del Norte 581-4728
Los Alamos Women’s Health 662-4412
Los Alamos Children’s Clinic 662-4234
Pojoaque Family Practice 455-2842
Presbyterian Medical Group:
Family Practice 367-4447
Pediatrics 367-0340
OB/GYN 367-0334
Internal Medicine 367-4448
Santa Clara Pueblo Health Center 753-7395
Valley First Care/Urgent Care 747-6939

Teen Health Clinics

Carlos Vigil Middle School-Espanola 929-1629
Espanola Valley High School 929-1629
Dulce High School 575-759-2924
  more
Immigrant
Española New Mexico
Alb. Catholic Charities Immigration Program 505-424-9789
Somos Un Pueblo Unido 505-424-7832   more
Transportation
Española New Mexico
Free Transportation for Vets to ABQ VA
appointments-Española, Santa Fe areas


1-800-465-8262 -Extension 2821 or 4927
Lovelace Salud SMT 1-877-735-0111
Molina Salud ITM 1-888-593-2052
New Mexico Park and Ride 1-866-551-7433
New Mexico Rail Runner 1-866-795-7245


Rio Arriba County RTD fixed routes and
on-demand 1-866-206-0754 or 747-3631
  more
Housing
Española New Mexico
Española Housing Authority 753-3897
Habitat for Humanity 747-2690
La Vista del Rio Apts. 753-2304
Las Lomas Apts. 747-3790
Los Alamos County Housing 505-662-8197
Rio Arriba County Housing 753-7870
Santa Clara Apts. 753-2376
Santa Fe County Housing 505-992-3060
Village of Chama Housing 575-756-2986
  more
Childcare and Childcare Assistance
Española New Mexico
CYFD Childcare Assistance 753-0222
Northern New Mexico College Early Childhood Development Center 747-2123

Childcare

Blue Sky Kidz Daycare Center 747-0830
Cañones Early Childhood Ctr. 575-638-5687
Creative Kids Child Care Ctr. 747-7090
El Centro de los Niños 575—588-0106
Family Learning Center 753-2739

Early Childhood Centers

Cariño de los Ninos Charter 852-3116
Family Learning Center 753-2739
McCurdy Mission Pre-school 753-7221
Rock Christian 753-2094
Trio School 747-3962
Victory Faith 747-0039

Headstart

Ohkay-Owingeh 852-2358
Dulce 575-759-3343
Santa Clara 753-7326
San Ildefonso 455-2171
8 Northern Pueblos Headstart 852-4265

Headstart-YDI

Abiqiui Elementary Campus 685-4084
Alta Vista Mountain View Elementary 351-4142
Chimayo 351-2266
El Rito 581-4454
Espanola/Railroad 747-1456

Espanola School District (K-12th grade)

McCurdy School

Northern New Mexico College

  more
Insourcing HealthCare Jobs Report - 2011
Española New Mexico

Download the full Report in PDF

  more
Substance Abuse / Mental Health
Española New Mexico
Alcoholics Anonymous meets daily in Española and Los Alamos. For information call 695-0042
El Centro Family Health 753-7218
Inside Out 367-3500
Narcotics Anonymous meets:
• Every Sunday and Wednesday at 7pm -Hands Across Cultures Teen Center in Arroyo Seco
• 6pm at the Guadalupe Church in Pojoaque Info: call 929-2569 or 1-800-258-2971
Rio Arriba County Health & Human Services Department 753-3143
Rio Arriba County DWI Program 747-1418
Rock Christian Outreach 753-2094
Santa Fe Recovery Center 471-4475 or 471-4985
Teambuilders, Inc. 747-0081
Valley Community Health Clinic-Española 747-7400
  more
Main Menu - Click Here Quick Search

Categories:Resources WebSite Statistics Special Features Contact
Need Help?

Notify us if you have problems using our site.

Contact
RA County Dept. H & HS

RACHC Logo

It's Virus Season!