Primary Care. Objective is to create the connection with Personal Care Physician (PCP) / Medical Home. Preventive medicine rather than Emergency Care.

Browse Services - Click on any image or link next to each " " RACHC Members are listed below them.
Española Hospital  Española Hospital
Española Hospital  
 

Health Providers
Española New Mexico
Health Providers in and outside of Rio Arriba

Hospitals

Christus St. Vincent 983-3361
Espanola Hospital 753-7111
Los Alamos Medical Center 662-4201
Santa Fe Indian Hospital 946-9459

Medical/Public Health Care Providers

El Centro Family Health 753-7218
Española Public Health Office:
Health Services/Disease Prevention 753-2794
CMS (Children’s Medical Services) 753-3142
WIC (Women Infant Children) 753-4659
La Clinica del Pueblo de Rio Arriba 575-588-7252
Los Alamos Medical Center-Family Practice Clinic 753-1268
Las Clinicas del Norte 581-4728
Los Alamos Women’s Health 662-4412
Los Alamos Children’s Clinic 662-4234
Pojoaque Family Practice 455-2842
Presbyterian Medical Group:
Family Practice 367-4447
Pediatrics 367-0340
OB/GYN 367-0334
Internal Medicine 367-4448
Santa Clara Pueblo Health Center 753-7395
Valley First Care/Urgent Care 747-6939

Teen Health Clinics

Carlos Vigil Middle School-Espanola 929-1629
Espanola Valley High School 929-1629
Dulce High School 575-759-2924
  more
Main Menu - Click Here Quick Search

Categories:Resources WebSite Statistics Special Features Contact
Need Help?

Notify us if you have problems using our site.

Contact
RA County Dept. H & HS

RACHC Logo

It's Virus Season!