Primary Care. Objective is to create the connection with Personal Care Physician (PCP) / Medical Home. Preventive medicine rather than Emergency Care.

Browse Services - Click on any image or link next to each " " RACHC Members are listed below them.
Española Hospital  Española Hospital
Española Hospital  
 

Health Fair Booth Space Application Form
Española New Mexico

Rio Arriba County Health Council Health Fair

Booth Space Application Form & Guide

August 14, 2013 @ 9:00am-2:00pm 2010 Industrial Park Road,

Espanola NM 87532

Click Here to download the Application Form
  more
Health Providers
Española New Mexico
Health Providers in and outside of Rio Arriba

Hospitals

Christus St. Vincent 983-3361
Espanola Hospital 753-7111
Los Alamos Medical Center 662-4201
Santa Fe Indian Hospital 946-9459

Medical/Public Health Care Providers

El Centro Family Health 753-7218
Española Public Health Office:
Health Services/Disease Prevention 753-2794
CMS (Children’s Medical Services) 753-3142
WIC (Women Infant Children) 753-4659
La Clinica del Pueblo de Rio Arriba 575-588-7252
Los Alamos Medical Center-Family Practice Clinic 753-1268
Las Clinicas del Norte 581-4728
Los Alamos Women’s Health 662-4412
Los Alamos Children’s Clinic 662-4234
Pojoaque Family Practice 455-2842
Presbyterian Medical Group:
Family Practice 367-4447
Pediatrics 367-0340
OB/GYN 367-0334
Internal Medicine 367-4448
Santa Clara Pueblo Health Center 753-7395
Valley First Care/Urgent Care 747-6939

Teen Health Clinics

Carlos Vigil Middle School-Espanola 929-1629
Espanola Valley High School 929-1629
Dulce High School 575-759-2924
  more
Main Menu - Click Here Quick Search

Categories:Resources WebSite Statistics Special Features Contact
Need Help?

Notify us if you have problems using our site.

Contact
RA County Dept. H & HS

RACHC Logo

It's Virus Season!